Marion Military Institute

Next table counts employees by race/ethnicity at Marion Military Institute. There are 97 White, 25 Black or African American, 2 Asian, and 3 Hispanic or Latino employees working for Marion Military Institute.
OccupationAmerican Indian / Alaska NativeAsianBlack HispanicNativie HawaiianWhiteTwo or More RacesRace Unknown
Staff Statistics By Race/Ethnicity at Marion Military Institute
All Staffs02253097111
Postsecondary Teachers021202000
Instructional staff
021202000
Librarians, Curators, Archivists and other teaching Instructional support003102202
Librarians, Curators, and Archivists
00000400
Archivists, Curators, and Museum Technicians
00000100
Librarians
00000100
Library Technicians
00000200
Other teaching and Instructional Support
003101802
Management001001111
Business and Financial Operations00100500
Computer, Engineering, and Science00100000
Community Service, Legal, Arts, and Media00000800
Healthcare Practioners and Technical00000200
Service Occupations0012001005
Sales and Related Occupations00000300
Office and Administrative Support004001301
Natural Resources, Construction, and Maintenance00000301
Production, Transportation, and Material Moving00200001