Marion Military Institute

Next table counts employees by race/ethnicity at Marion Military Institute. There are 96 White, 21 Black or African American, 2 Asian, and 3 Hispanic or Latino employees working for Marion Military Institute.
OccupationAmerican Indian / Alaska NativeAsianBlack HispanicNativie HawaiianWhiteTwo or More RacesRace Unknown
Staff Statistics By Race/Ethnicity at Marion Military Institute
All Staffs0221309618
Postsecondary Teachers021202000
Instructional staff
021202000
Librarians, Curators, Archivists and other teaching Instructional support002102102
Librarians, Curators, and Archivists
00000200
Librarians
00000100
Library Technicians
00000100
Other teaching and Instructional Support
002101902
Management002001011
Business and Financial Operations00100500
Computer, Engineering, and Science00100000
Community Service, Legal, Arts, and Media00100700
Healthcare Practioners and Technical00000200
Service Occupations0011001104
Sales and Related Occupations00100300
Office and Administrative Support001001300
Natural Resources, Construction, and Maintenance00000301
Production, Transportation, and Material Moving00000100