South Mountain Community College

Next table counts employees by race/ethnicity at South Mountain Community College. There are 213 White, 53 Black or African American, 14 Asian, and 89 Hispanic or Latino employees working for South Mountain Community College.
OccupationAmerican Indian / Alaska NativeAsianBlack HispanicNativie HawaiianWhiteTwo or More RacesRace Unknown
Staff Statistics By Race/Ethnicity at South Mountain Community College
All Staffs131453891213658
Postsecondary Teachers51231290146121
Instructional staff
51231290146121
Librarians, Curators, Archivists and other teaching Instructional support10151500
Librarians, Curators, and Archivists
10130300
Librarians
10010300
Library Technicians
00120000
Other teaching and Instructional Support
00021200
Management004501102
Business and Financial Operations20100400
Computer, Engineering, and Science01110800
Community Service, Legal, Arts, and Media11360833
Healthcare Practioners and Technical00000100
Service Occupations20260405
Office and Administrative Support201036023227
Natural Resources, Construction, and Maintenance00010300