South Mountain Community College

Next table counts employees by race/ethnicity at South Mountain Community College. There are 215 White, 55 Black or African American, 12 Asian, and 95 Hispanic or Latino employees working for South Mountain Community College.
OccupationAmerican Indian / Alaska NativeAsianBlack HispanicNativie HawaiianWhiteTwo or More RacesRace Unknown
Staff Statistics By Race/Ethnicity at South Mountain Community College
All Staffs14125595121562
Postsecondary Teachers383853015522
Instructional staff
383853015522
Librarians, Curators, Archivists and other teaching Instructional support20261600
Librarians, Curators, and Archivists
20240400
Librarians
10010300
Library Technicians
10230100
Other teaching and Instructional Support
00021200
Management00440700
Business and Financial Operations20120410
Computer, Engineering, and Science012001000
Community Service, Legal, Arts, and Media112401000
Healthcare Practioners and Technical00000100
Service Occupations20150300
Office and Administrative Support4252101430
Natural Resources, Construction, and Maintenance00000400
Production, Transportation, and Material Moving00000100