Less Than 2 Years College Employees

For Less Than 2 Years schools, there are 17,677 college and university employees including both full-time and part-time staff/faculty. Next table summarizes the headcount of employees/staffs and you can see detail statistics for staffs by gender, race, occupation, and faculty status.
Staff CategoryTotalFull-timePart-time
Staff Headcount for Less Than 2 Years
Grand Total17,67712,0325,645
Postsecondary Teachers8,7244,8493,875
Librarians, Curators, and Archivists and other teaching and Instructional support1,284846438
Management1,9241,84480
Business and Financial Operations71763087
Computer, Engineering, and Science15112328
Community Service, Legal, Arts, and Media16915316
Healthcare Practioners and Technical1277948
Service589386203
Sales and related833627206
Office and Administrative Support2,8152,271544
Natural Resources, Construction, and Maintenance29220884
Production, Transportation, and Material Moving521636
***This data includes employees from 0 colleges while 0 schools are Less Than 2 Years.