Idaho College Employees

In Idaho State, there are 9,536 college and university employees including both full-time and part-time staff/faculty. Next table summarizes the headcount of employees/staffs and you can see detail statistics for staffs by gender, race, occupation, and faculty status.
Staff CategoryTotalFull-timePart-time
Staff Headcount for Idaho
Grand Total9,5367,5112,025
Postsecondary Teachers3,9432,5101,433
Librarians, Curators, and Archivists and other teaching and Instructional support688523165
Management56454321
Business and Financial Operations64159744
Computer, Engineering, and Science78674046
Community Service, Legal, Arts, and Media63656868
Healthcare Practioners and Technical11910613
Service59153556
Sales and related53476
Office and Administrative Support1,1681,026142
Natural Resources, Construction, and Maintenance30427628
Production, Transportation, and Material Moving43403
***This data includes employees from 19 colleges while 44 schools are in Idaho State.