Idaho College Employees

In Idaho State, there are 16,214 college and university employees including both full-time and part-time staff/faculty. Next table summarizes the headcount of employees/staffs and you can see detail statistics for staffs by gender, race, occupation, and faculty status.
Staff CategoryTotalFull-timePart-time
Staff Headcount for Idaho
Grand Total16,21410,3765,838
Postsecondary Teachers8,1613,6784,483
Librarians, Curators, and Archivists and other teaching and Instructional support1,665894771
Management79377122
Business and Financial Operations97692056
Computer, Engineering, and Science94489153
Community Service, Legal, Arts, and Media862709153
Healthcare Practioners and Technical11210111
Service80771394
Sales and related725220
Office and Administrative Support1,4031,250153
Natural Resources, Construction, and Maintenance36134120
Production, Transportation, and Material Moving58562
***This data includes employees from 37 colleges while 39 schools are in Idaho State.